Privacy Policy

At StarsAndStardust.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy Document outlines the types of personal information that is received and collected by StarsAndStardust.com and how it is used:

Log Files

Like many other websites, StarsAndStardust.com makes use of log files. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks to analyze trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons

StarsAndStardust.com uses ‘cookies’ to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google as a third-party vendor, uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to StarsAndStardust.com and other sites on the internet.

However, visitors may opt out of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – http://google.com/privacy_ads.html

Google Adsense and Third Party Privacy Policies

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on StarsAndStardust.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that StarsAndStardust.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

StarsAndStardust.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

StarsAndStardust.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to Contact immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records

Contact Information:

Concerns, Suggestions or Questions about this privacy policy can be directed to: admin@starsandstardust.co